Timetable

Home » Timetable

Timetable

800x350

[vc_accordion

Monday

The Fraser Centre, Tranent                

3.30-4.15                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (2½-5yrs)

4.25-5.25                 Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

5.30-6.15                 Ballet – Primary (P3) & Grades 1/2 (P4-P6)

6.15-7.00                 Jazz – P3-P5 & P6-S1

Tuesday

Musselburgh Congregational Church Hall, Links Street

3.30-4.15                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (2½-5yrs)

4.15-5.00                 Cheerleading – P4-P7

5.00-6.00                 Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

6.00-6.45                 Tap – P3-P5 & Grade 3

Tuesday

Dance Studio, Danderhall Hub

5.45-6.30                 Ballet – Intermediate

6.30-7.15                 Pointe & Stretch – 15-18yrs

7.15-8.00                 Tap – Grades 4, 5 & Intermediate

Wednesday

Portobello & Joppa Parish Church, Brunstane Road North

4.15-5.00                 Ballet – Primary (P3) & Grade 1 (P4/P5)

4.15-5.00                 Ballet – Grades 2/3 (P6-S1)

5.00-5.45                 Jazz – P3-P5

5.00-5.45                 Jazz – P6-S1

Thursday

Portobello & Joppa Parish Church, Brunstane Road North

Parents join in at our dancing bears class – Only 1 adult

3.15-4.00                 Dancing Bears – (18mths -4yrs)

4.00-4.45                 Hip Hop – P3-P5

4.00-4.45                 Hip Hop – P6-S1

4.45-5.30                 Jazz – S1-S3

4.45-5.30                 Jazz – S4-S6

5.30-6.15                 Hip Hop – S2-S6

Friday

Portobello & Joppa Parish Church, Brunstane Road North

(No tap shoes allowed, wear jazz shoes or trainers for tap sections)

2.15-3.15                 Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

3.15-4.00                 Pointe & Stretch – 12-15yrs

4.00-4.45                 Ballet – Grade 4 (S2/S3)

Friday

Dance Studio, Danderhall Hub

1.00-1.45                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (2½-5yrs)

1.45-2.45                 Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

2.45-3.30                 Ballet – Primary (P3) & Grades 1/2 (P4-P6)

3.30-4.15                 Jazz – P3-P6

Saturday 

Portobello & Joppa Parish Church, Brunstane Road North

(No tap shoes allowed, wear jazz shoes or trainers for tap sections)

8.55-9.40                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (3-5yrs)

9.45-10.45              Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

Saturday 

The Fraser Centre, Tranent

8.45-9.30                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (3-5yrs)

9.30-10.30              Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

10.30-11.15            Hip Hop – P3-P5

Saturday

Cockpen & Carrington Church Hall, Bonnyrigg

11.30-12.15            Ballet – Primary (P3) & Grade 1 (P4/P5)

11.30-12.15            Ballet – Grades 2/3 (P6-S1)

12.15-1.00              Jazz – P3-P5

12.15-1.00              Jazz – P6-S1