Timetable

Home » Timetable

Timetable

800x350

[vc_accordion

Monday

The Fraser Centre, Tranent                

3.45-4.30                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (2½-5yrs)

4.30-5.30                 Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

5.30-6.15                 Ballet – Primary/Grade 1 (P3-P4) 

5.30-6.15                 Ballet – Grade 2

6.15-7.00                 Jazz – P3-P4 & P5-P7

Tuesday

Musselburgh Congregational Church Hall, Links Street

3.30-4.15                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (2½-5yrs)

4.15-5.15                 Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

5.15-6.00                 Tap – Primary (P3-P4) 

5.15-6.00                 Tap – Grade 1

6.00-6.45                 Tap – Grade 3

Tuesday

Dance Studio, Danderhall Hub

5.00-5.45                 Ballet – Grade 6

5.45-6.30                 Pointe – Grade 6

Wednesday

Portobello & Joppa Parish Church, Brunstane Road North

4.15-5.00                 Ballet – Primary/Grade 1 (P3-P4) 

4.15-5.00                 Ballet – Grade 2

5.00-5.45                 Jazz – P3-P4

5.00-5.45                 Jazz – P5-P7

Wednesday

Stoneyhill Primary School, Clayknowes Way, Musselburgh

6.15-7.00                Cheerleading – P4-P7

6.15-7.00                Tap – Grade 4 & Grade 6

7.00-7.45                Cheerleading – S1-S6

7.00-7.45                Hip Hop – P3-P4 & P5-P7           

Thursday

Portobello & Joppa Parish Church, Brunstane Road North

3.15-3.45                 Dancing Bears – (18 months – 3yrs) Parents join in at our dancing bears class – Only 1 adult

3.45-4.45                 Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

4.45-5.30                 Hip Hop – S1-S6

5.30-6.15                 Jazz – S1-S3

5.30-6.15                 Jazz – S4-S6

Friday

Portobello & Joppa Parish Church, Brunstane Road North

(No tap shoes allowed, wear jazz shoes or trainers for tap sections)

2.30-3.15                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (2½-5yrs)

3.15-4.00                 Pointe & Stretch – Grades 4 & 5 (12-15yrs)

4.00-4.45                 Ballet – Grades 4 & 5

Friday

Dance Studio, Danderhall Hub

1.00-1.45                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (2½-5yrs)

1.45-2.45                 Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

Saturday 

Portobello & Joppa Parish Church, Brunstane Road North

(No tap shoes allowed, wear jazz shoes or trainers for tap sections)

8.45-9.30                 Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (3-5yrs)

9.30-10.30               Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

Saturday 

The Fraser Centre, Tranent

8.45-9.30                Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (3-5yrs)

9.15-9.45                Dancing Bears – (18 months – 3yrs) Parents join in at our dancing bears class – Only 1 adult

9.30-10.30              Prep – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (P1-P2)

9.45-10.30              Tinies – Ballet, Tap & Jazz (3-5yrs)

10.30-11.15            Hip Hop – P3-P6

Saturday

Cockpen & Carrington Church Hall, Bonnyrigg

11.30-12.15            Ballet – Primary/Grade 1 (P3-P4) & Grade 2

11.30-12.15            Ballet – Grades 3 & 4

12.15-1.00              Jazz – P3-P5

12.15-1.00              Jazz – P6-S2